Don't follow traditions blindly or ignore them. Don't assume a superstition either. Don't be intentionally ignorant. Ask us!!
Hindu customs are all about Symbolism. Let us tell you the thought behind those traditions.
Make Informed Religious decisions.
567 views
in Dictionary by (60 points)

2 Answers

0 votes
 
Best answer

ऐश्वर्याचे  प्रकार ८ आहेत.  

  1. दासदासी
  2. नौकर
  3. पुत्र
  4. बंधुवर्ग
  5. वास्तु
  6. वाहन
  7. धन
  8. धान्य 

Reference :  TransLiteral Foundation - संकेत कोश - संख्या ८ 

by (11.2k points)
selected by
0 votes
अष्ट लक्ष्मी, असा शब्द ऐकला आहे . पण संदर्भ आता आठवत नाही . :(
by (60 points)
...